The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards are taking place live from Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills and we are going to give you the complete list of winners.
Tiny Fey and Amy Poehler are set to crack jokes as part of their hosting duties as the stars gathered in their finest outfits, drank a ton of champagne and provided a bunch of tears, cheers and reasons to celebrate.
BLOG: Men Watch Girls And They Shouldn’t Be Ashamed To Admit It
It’s the night where movie stars and television stars meet and the winners are here and ready to get it popping!
Did Django Unchained bring home the gold for Best Picture, did our girl Lena Dunham win big for GIRLS?
Check out the big winners below!
MOVIES
BEST MOTION PICTURE, DRAMA
Argo (Winner)
Django Unchained
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Zero Dark Thirty
BEST MOTION PICTURE, MUSICAL OR COMEDY
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Les Misérables (Winner)
Moonrise Kingdom
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
Silver Linings Playbook
BEST DIRECTOR
Ben Affleck, Argo (Winner)
Kathryn Bigelow, Zero Dark Thirty
Ang Lee, Life of Pi
Steven Spielberg, Lincoln
Quentin Tarantino, Django Unchained
BEST ACTOR, DRAMA
Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln (Winner)
Richard Gere, Arbitrage
John Hawkes, The Sessions
Joaquin Phoenix, The Master
Denzel Washington, Flight
BEST ACTRESS, DRAMA
Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty (Winner)
Marion Cotillard, Rust & Bone
Helen Mirren, Hitchcock
Naomi Watts, The Impossible
Rachel Weisz, Deep Blue Sea
BEST ACTOR, MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Jack Black, Bernie
Bradley Cooper, Silver Linings Playbook
Hugh Jackman, Les Misérables (Winner)
Ewan McGregor, Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
Bill Murray, Hyde Park
BEST ACTRESS, MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Emily Blunt, Salmon Fishing
Judy Dench, Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook (Winner)
Maggie Smith, Quartet
Meryl Streep, Hope Springs
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Alan Arkin, Argo
Leonardo DiCaprio, Django Unchained
Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master
Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln
Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained (Winner)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams, The Master
Sally Field, Lincoln
Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables (Winner)
Helen Hunt, The Sessions
Nicole Kidman, The Paperboy
BEST SCREENPLAY
Zero Dark Thirty
Lincoln
Silver Linings
Django Unchained (Winner)
Argo
BEST ANIMATED FILM
Brave (Winner)
Frankenweenie
Hotel Transylvania
Rise of the Guardians
Wreck-It Ralph
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE PICTURE
Amour (Winner)
A Royal Affair
The Untouchables
Kon-Tiki
Rust and Bone
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Life of Pi (Winner)
Argo
Anna Karenina
Cloud Atlas
Lincoln
ORIGINAL SONG
“For You,” Act of Valor
“Not Running Anymore,” Stand Up Guys
“Safe and Sound,” The Hunger Games
“Skyfall,” Skyfall (Winner)
“Suddenly,” Les Misérables
TV
BEST TV SERIES, DRAMA
Breaking Bad
Boardwalk Empire
Downton Abbey
Homeland (Winner)
The Newsroom
BEST TV SERIES, COMEDY
The Big Bang Theory
Episodes
Girls (Winner)
Modern Family
Smash
BEST ACTOR, TV DRAMA
Steve Buschemi, Boardwalk Empire
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad
Jeff Daniels, The Newsroom
Jon Hamm, Mad Men
Damian Lewis, Homeland (Winner)
BEST ACTRESS, TV DRAMA
Connie Britton, Nashville
Glenn Close, Damages
Claire Danes, Homeland (Winner)
Michelle Dockery, Downton Abbey
Julianna Marguiles, The Good Wife
BEST ACTOR, TV COMEDY
Don Cheadle, House of Lies (Winner)
Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
Louis C.K., Louis
Matt LeBlanc, Episodes
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory
BEST ACTRESS, TV COMEDY
Zooey Deschanel, New Girl
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Lena Dunham, Girls (Winner)
Tina Fey, 30 Rock
Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation
BEST MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Game Change (Winner)
The Girl
Hatfields & McCoys
The Hour
Political Animals
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Kevin Costner, Hatfields & McCoys (Winner)
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock
Woody Harrelson, Game Change
Toby Jones, The Girl
Clive Owen, Hemingway & Gelhorn
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Nicole Kidman, Hemingway & Gelhorn
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Asylum
Sienna Miller, The Girl
Julianne Moore, Game Change (Winner)
Sigourney Weaver, Political Animals
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINISERIES, OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Max Greenfield, New Girl
Ed Harris, Game Change (Winner)
Danny Houston, Magic City
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland
Eric Stonestreet, Modern Family
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINISERIES, OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Hayden Panetierre, Nashville
Archie Panjabi, The Good Wife
Sarah Paulson, Game Change
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey (Winner)
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family