It’s everyone’s favorite time of the year. No, we’re not talking about summer, sad face. We’re talking about award show season!
Everyone in Hollywood has gathered together at the Beverly Hilton Hotel for the 2015 Golden Globe Awards. The celebs did their best on the red carpet, now it’s time to see who the winners are. Check below for the full list of nominees, which we will be updating with the winners as the night goes on.
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Boyhood WINNER
Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Steve Carell – Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo – Selma
Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything WINNER
Best Actress in a Motion Picture- Drama
Jennifer Aniston – Cake
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore – Still Alice WINNER
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon – Wild
Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical
Birdman
The Grand Budapest Hotel WINNER
Into the Woods
Pride
St. Vincent
Best Actor in a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical
Ralph Fiennes – Grand Budapest Hotel
Michael Keaton – Birdman WINNER
Bill Murray – St. Vincent
Joaquin Phoenix – Inherent Vice
Christoph Waltz – Big Eyes
Best Actress in a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical
Amy Adams – Big Eyes WINNER
Emily Blunt – Into the Woods
Helen Mirren – The Hundred Foot Journey
Julianne Moore – Maps to the Stars
Quvenzhané Wallis – Annie
Best Director
Wes Anderson – Grand Budapest Hotel
David Fincher – Gone Girl
Ava DuVernay – Selma
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu – Birdman
Richard Linklater – Boyhood WINNER
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Robert Duvall – The Judge
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood
Edward Norton – Birdman
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons – Whiplash WINNER
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Patricia Arquette – Boyhood WINNER
Jessica Chastain – A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
Emma Stone – Birdman
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods
Best Screenplay
Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gillian Flynn – Gone Girl
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo – Birdman
Richard Linklater – Boyhood WINNER
Graham Moore – The Imitation Game
Best Animated Feature
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2 WINNER
The Lego Movie
Best Foreign Film
Force Majeure (Turist), Sweden
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem Gett, Israel
Ida, Poland/Denmark
Leviathan, Russia WINNER
Tangerines (Mandariinid), Estonia
Best Original Song – Motion Picture
Big Eyes – Big Eyes (Lana Del Ray)
Glory – Selma (John Legend, Common) WINNER
Mercy Is – Noah (Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye)
Opportunity – Annie (Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, Will Gluck)
Yellow Flicker Beat – Hunger Games, Mockingjay Part 1 (Lorde)
Best Original Score – Motion Picture
Alexandre Desplat – The Imitation Game
Johann Johannsson – The Theory of Everything WINNER
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross – Gone Girl
Antonio Sanchez – Birdman
Hans Zimmer – Interstellar
Best TV Drama
The Affair WINNER
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards
Best Actor – TV Drama
Clive Owen – The Knick
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey – House of Cards WINNER
James Spader – The Blacklist
Dominic West – The Affair
Best Actress – TV Drama
Claire Danes – Homeland
Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder
Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife
Ruth Wilson – The Affair WINNER
Robin Wright – House of Cards
Best TV Miniseries or Movie
Fargo
The Missing
True Detective
The Normal Heart
Olive Kitteridge
Best Actor – TV Miniseries or Movie
Martin Freeman – Fargo
Woody Harrelson – True Detective
Matthew McConaughey – True Detective
Mark Ruffalo – The Normal Heart
Billy Bob Thornton – Fargo WINNER
Best Actress – TV Miniseries or Movie
Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Honorable Woman WINNER
Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Frances McDormand – Olive Kitteridge
Frances O’Connor – The Missing
Alison Tolman – Fargo
Best TV Comedy
Girls
Jane the Virgin
Orange Is the New Black
Silicon Valley
Transparent WINNER
Best Actor – TV Comedy
Don Cheadle – House of Lies
Ricky Gervais – Derek
Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent WINNER
Louis C.K. – Louie
William H. Macy – Shameless
Best Actress – TV Comedy
Lena Dunham – Girls
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin WINNER
Julia Louis Dreyfus – Veep
Taylor Schilling – Orange Is the New Black
Best Supporting Actor – Series, Miniseries, or TV movie
Matt Bomer – The Normal Heart WINNER
Alan Cumming – The Good Wife
Colin Hanks – Fargo
Bill Murray – Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight – Ray Donovan
Best Supporting Actress – Series, Miniseries, or TV movie
Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Joanne Froggatt – Downton Abbey WINNER
Allison Janney – Mom
Michelle Monaghan – True Detective
PHOTO CREDIT: Getty